41 Students Athletes sign National Letters of Intent

North+Penn+recognized+student+athletes+that+will+continue+their+academic+and+athletic+careers+at+the+collegiate+level.
Back to Article
Back to Article

41 Students Athletes sign National Letters of Intent

North Penn recognized student athletes that will continue their academic and athletic careers at the collegiate level.

North Penn recognized student athletes that will continue their academic and athletic careers at the collegiate level.

Prasham Jobanputra

North Penn recognized student athletes that will continue their academic and athletic careers at the collegiate level.

Prasham Jobanputra

Prasham Jobanputra

North Penn recognized student athletes that will continue their academic and athletic careers at the collegiate level.

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






With the school year coming to a close, North Penn High School had one final chance to recognize the student athletes that will further their athletic and academic careers at the collegiate level.  This time, a whopping 41 students were recognized and congratulated at the event. Below is a list of the athletes who will compete in athletics at the collegiate level.

Kevin Abraham – Arcadia University (Volleyball)

Noel Abraham – Arcadia University (Volleyball)

Karley Alling – Salisbury University (Tennis)

Andrew Aziz – Rosemont College (Soccer)

Jamie Beer – Gwynedd Mercy University (Softball)

Jason Beideman – Widener University (Baseball)

Ayoub Cherradi – Ursinus College (Football)

Amberly Christiansen– Ithaca College (Field Hockey)

Andrew Cole – Stevenson University (Football)

Meghan Coulton – Eastern University (Soccer)

Jake Drelick – Jefferson University (Baseball)

Caitlyn Freece – University of Lynchburg (Swimming)

Josie Genuardi – West Chester University (Golf)

Kelly Gilmore – Bloomsburg University (Track & Field)

Maeve Gimbert – LaSalle University (Cross Country and Track & Field)

Molaéa Goodman – Penn State Abington (Cheer)

Lauren Grove – Susquehanna University (Swimming)

Eddie Harkins – Albright College (Football)

Colin Hoy – Penn State Hazleton University (Golf)

Zach Jayes – Marymount University (Volleyball)

Tyler Johns – Duquesne University (Track & Field)

Natalie Kwortnik – Boston University (Track & Field)

Erik Laughlin – Mercyhurst University (Football)

Josh McHoul – Ursinus College (Football)

Luke McMahon – University of Mary Washington (Soccer)

Logan Macosko – Penn College of Technology (Cross Country)

Hayley Muth – Susquehanna University (Swimming)

Danny Payne – Catholic University of America (Lacrosse)

Amir Pickens – Ursinus College (Football)

Jordan Pietrzykoski – Hofstra University (Softball)

Alycia Powers – Catholic University of America (Volleyball)

Cayla Sharkey – Gwynedd Mercy University (Basketball)

Christian Snyder – Arcadia University (Soccer)

Donald Stites – Lock Haven University (Football)

Nathan Tagert – Millersville University (Lacrosse)

Joe Valenti – Misericordia University (Baseball)

Kristin Varilla – York College (Field Hockey)

Madison Wagner – Albright College (Golf)

Jenna Webb – LaSalle University (Cross Country and Track & Field)

Ethan Weber – Moravian College (Baseball)

Marissa Werner – Moravian College (Soccer)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email