Oscars Nominees and Winners

FILE - In this Jan. 8, 2018, file photo, Jimmy Kimmel participates in the

Richard Shotwell/Invision/AP

FILE - In this Jan. 8, 2018, file photo, Jimmy Kimmel participates in the "Jimmy Kimmel Live and 90th Oscars" panel during the Disney/ABC Television Critics Association Winter Press Tour in Pasadena, Calif. Kimmel says he wants to keep people laughing and let winners set the agenda for Sunday’s Oscars ceremony. The late-night comedian is returning for his second stint as Oscars host. Kimmel tells The Associated Press that while he’s been politically pointed on his ABC show, his main goal is to keep people laughing and “appropriately honor” the people who he notes “have dreaming of this night their whole lives.” (Photo by Richard Shotwell/Invision/AP, File)

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






On Sunday, March 4, the 90th annual Academy Awards was broadcasted featuring second time host Jimmy Kimmel. Below is the complete list of the nominees and winners of this year.

Actress in a supporting role:

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

Allison Janney, I, TonyaWinner

Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Actor in a supporting role:

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriWinner

Foreign language film:

A Fantastic WomanWinner

The Insult

Loveless

On Body and Soul

The Square

Documentary (short):

Edith + Eddie

Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405- Winner

Heroin(e)

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

Documentary feature:

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail

Faces Places

Icarus- Winner

Last Men in Aleppo

Strong Island

Original song:

“Mighty River”,  Mudbound

“Mystery of Love”, Call Me by Your Name

“Remember Me”, CocoWinner

“Stand Up For Something”, Marshall

“This is Me”, The Greatest Showman

Animated feature film:

The Boss Baby

The Breadman

CocoWinner

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

Adapted screenplay:

Call Me by Your Name –Winner

The Disaster Artist

Logan

Molly’s Game

Mudbound

Original screenplay:

The Big Sick

Get OutWinner

Lady Bird

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Actor in a leading role:

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Gary Oldman, Darkest HourWinner

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Actress in a leading role:

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriWinner

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Meryl Streep, The Post

Director:

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Jordan Peele, Get Out

Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird

Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of WaterWinner

Production design:

Beauty and the Beast

Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

The Shape of WaterWinner

Cinematography:

Blade Runner 2049Winner

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Mudbound

The Shape of Water

Costume design:

Beauty and the Beast

Darkest Hour

Phantom ThreadWinner

The Shape of Water

Victoria and Abdul

Sound editing:

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

DunkirkWinner

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Sound mixing:

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

DunkirkWinner

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Animated short film:

Dear BasketballWinner

Garden Party

Lou

Negative Space

Revolting Rhymes

Live action short film:

DeKalb Elementary

The Eleven O’Clock

My Nephew Emmett

The Silent ChildWinner

Watu Wote/All of Us

Original score:

Dunkirk

Phantom Thread

The Shape of WaterWinner

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Visual effects:

Blade Runner 2049Winner

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Kong: Skull Island

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

War for the Planet of the Apes

Film editing:

Baby Driver

DunkirkWinner

I, Tonya

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Makeup and hairstyling:

Darkest HourWinner

Victoria and Abdul

Wonder

Best Picture:

Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water- Winner

 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 
Print Friendly, PDF & Email